Casa Luhami Apartment
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Casa Luhami Apartment Tulum is located 3.4 km from Laguna de Kaan Luum Lake and a 10-minute ride from Angelita. Wi-Fi and private parking are provided for guests' utmost comfort.
Cenote Crystal Museum is 3.6 km from the apartment.
This 38 m² apartment comprises a patio and a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning. The 2-bedroom Casa Luhami Apartment features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Enhance your stay with the convenience of a refrigerator and kitchenware provided in this property. The perfect getaway includes access to a courtyard and a picnic area, allowing guests to experience the pinnacle of relaxation.
- Local attractions
- Angelita3.8 km
- Kaan Luum Lagoon2.7 km
- Laguna de Kaan Luum3.3 km
- Escondido Cenote3.4 km
- Cenote Monkey Dust1.9 km
- Cenote Crystal3.6 km
- Regina Backdoor2.9 km
- Cenote Naharon2.3 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen71 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Public Bath
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Casa Luhami apartment?
Guests of Casa Luhami apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Laguna de Kaan Luum Lake, placed approximately 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Cenote Crystal Museum (3.6 km) as well as Angelita (3.8 km). - ❓
Does Casa Luhami apartment offer parking?
Casa Luhami apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Casa Luhami apartment?
Guests of Casa Luhami apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What is the size of Casa Luhami apartment exactly?
Casa Luhami apartment consists of 38 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this apartment?
Up to 4 guests can be accommodated at this apartment.